side menu icon

Staff Directory

Administration & Operations

Becky TraweekChief Executive Officer601.326.4475
Pam BrittChief Financial Officer601.326.5651
Sarah EdwardsChief Operations Officer601.326.5645
Angie MillerAccounting Manager601.326.5640
Necole JohnsonFacilities & IT Manager601.326.5655
Kathy StormHuman Resources Director601.326.5646
Mary BrinsonCommunications Director601.326.5662

Product Program

Jennifer RothertProduct Program Manager601.726.3324

Retail

Tisha GravesRetail Ops Manager601.326.5642
Turkessa WoullardRetail Specialist - Hattiesburg601.726.3320
Mica ThomasRetail Specialist - Gulfport228.701.2627
Lisa DunnRetail Specialist-Jackson601.326.5643

GSLE Program

LaFredia HarrisGSLE Manager601.474.5201
Candie EllisGSLE Specialist601.726.3321
Joanie BassGSLE Specailist228.284.0688

Troop Support and Girl Experience

Matilda StephensProgram Manager601.597.7485
Desti GuthrieAdult Development Coordinator228.864.7221
Kyna McCalpinData Quality Manager601.326.5648
Stephanie WaltersManager, Membership & Community Development601.326.5660
Kalyn RunnelsCustomer Support Specialist601.326.5658

Regional Troop Support

Laurel JalufkaGautier, Greene, Pascagoula, Moss Point, George County, Ocean Springs228.864.0932
Joanna O’ConorHancock, Stone, Biloxi, Long Beach/Pass Christian, Gulfport228.701.2628
Sonja HopkinsLeake, Attala, Scott, Lauderdale, Kemper, Neshoba, Newton601.474.5200
Jamie GarnerWest Hattiesburg/Lamar County, Columbia, Pearl River, Simpson, Smith, Covington 601.726.3323
Tye TrippHinds County, West Jackson, Central Jackson, Rankin County601.326.5647
Terra BellEast Hattiesburg/Forrest, Petal, Jones, Jasper, Jefferson Davis, Wayne, Clarke, Perry601.726.3324
Sevetrius DillonCopiah, Lincoln, Amite, Franklin, Lawrence, Pike, Walthall, Claiborne, Jefferson, Wilkinson, Adams601.303.9872
Jamie DeanWarren, Humphreys, Sharkey, Issaquena, Madison, North Jackson, Yazoo601.326.5650

Property

Robert BooneRanger – Iti Kana601.928.3515
Orlando ChisolmMaintenance – Wahi601.825.5165